Mark Arts

2018 Scholastic Art Awards Recipients

Congratulations to all students and educators!

More than 2,300 entries were considered for the 2018 Eastern Kansas Region Scholastic Art Awards.

School Name
FirstName
LastName
Grade
Educator 
Award
Work Category
Work Title
Kate
Kelly
8
Kevin
Kelly
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
wheel thrown bowl #1
Kate
Kelly
8
Kevin
Kelly
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
wheel thrown bowl #3
Garrett
Kliewer
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Printmaking
PEACHES
Anderson County Jr Senior High School
Moriah
Davison
12
Bob
Risch
Silver Key
Painting
Macy
Anderson County Jr Senior High School
Moriah
Davison
12
Bob
Risch
Silver Key
Painting
Deconstructed Dodge
Anderson County Jr Senior High School
Aaron
Kubacka
11
Bob
Risch
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
mobile home
Anderson County Jr Senior High School
Layne
Lutz
12
Bob
Risch
Gold Key
Painting
Shattered Chevy
Anderson County Jr Senior High School
Layne
Lutz
12
Bob
Risch
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Cat named Mouse
Anderson County Jr Senior High School
Brooke
McAfee
11
Bob
Risch
Honorable Mention
Painting
Krazy Kamry
Anderson County Jr Senior High School
Katelyn
Phelps
12
Bob
Risch
Silver Key
Painting
Sad Clown
Anderson County Jr Senior High School
Katelyn
Phelps
12
Bob
Risch
Silver Key
Painting
Storm
Anderson County Jr Senior High School
Michael
Porrett
12
Bob
Risch
Silver Key
Painting
GP-5
Andover Central High School
Paulina
Droege
12
Rita
Frakes
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Midnight Howl
Andover Central High School
Brynn
Ferguson
11
Rita
Frakes
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Ode to Dali
Andover Central High School
Brynn
Ferguson
11
Rita
Frakes
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Ode To Frita
Andover Central High School
Ryen
Fowler
10
Patricia
Chambers
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Spirited Chaos
Andover Central High School
Cortnie
Golden
11
Rita
Frakes
Gold Key
Photography
Classical Reflection
Andover Central High School
Cortnie
Golden
11
Rita
Frakes
Gold Key
Photography
American Beauty
Andover Central High School
Cortnie
Golden
11
Rita
Frakes
Honorable Mention
Photography
Lonely Whispers
Andover Central High School
Cortnie
Golden
11
Rita
Frakes
Honorable Mention
Photography
Decisions
Andover Central High School
Cortnie
Golden
11
Rita
Frakes
Silver Key
Photography
Gentle Rose
Andover Central High School
Cortnie
Golden
11
Rita
Frakes
Silver Key
Photography
Flutter
Andover Central High School
Jessica
Gulaskey
11
Rita
Frakes
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Scumbled Thoughts
Andover Central High School
Jessica
Gulaskey
11
Rita
Frakes
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Good Times
Andover Central High School
Kate
Hale
12
Rita
Frakes
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Leo Hale
Andover Central High School
Madelyn
Housley
10
Patricia
Chambers
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
La Fleur Bleue
Andover Central High School
Alesia
Lenzi
12
Patricia
Chambers
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Diffusion
Andover Central High School
Claire
Monroe
12
Rita
Frakes
Silver Key
Painting
Ruth Downing
Andover Central High School
Noelle
Schumann
11
Rita
Frakes
Honorable Mention
Painting
Soft Slumber
Andover Central High School
Noelle
Schumann
11
Rita
Frakes
Honorable Mention
Painting
What the Sun Can Touch
Andover Central High School
Noelle
Schumann
11
Rita
Frakes
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
The Death of Moriarty
Andover Central High School
Daniel
Steck
9
Ginger
Steck
Honorable Mention
Photography
Habitual Bottle Opener
Andover Central Middle School
Peyton
Acosta
8
Ginger
Steck
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
Wolf Run
Andover Central Middle School
Allison
Bell
7
Ginger
Steck
Honorable Mention
Painting
In Front of the Glass
Andover Central Middle School
Katie
Cortez
8
Ginger
Steck
Silver Key
Painting
Castle View
Andover Central Middle School
Brittany
Harshaw
8
Ginger
Steck
Silver Key
Painting
Koi Batik
Andover Central Middle School
Dawn
Hayes
7
Ginger
Steck
Silver Key
Painting
Ukulele Cowboy
Andover Central Middle School
Audrey
Poulsen
8
Ginger
Steck
Silver Key
Digital Art
Under The Galaxy
Andover Central Middle School
Shelby
Ray
8
Ginger
Steck
Gold Key
Painting
A Simple Play Thing
Andover Central Middle School
Viggo
Shafer
8
Ginger
Steck
Gold Key
Sculpture
The Monument of Sir Billiam the III
Andover Central Middle School
Maggie
Uhlenhop
8
Ginger
Steck
Honorable Mention
Painting
Charles the Chicken
Andover High School
Natalie
Alexander
11
Delana
Kaylor
Honorable Mention
Painting
Sleeping Tom
Andover High School
Natalie
Anderson
12
David
Fonseca
Honorable Mention
Painting
Threshold
Andover High School
Natalie
Anderson
12
David
Fonseca
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Gaze
Andover High School
Natalie
Anderson
12
David
Fonseca
Honorable Mention
Photography
Evergreen
Andover High School
Natalie
Anderson
12
David
Fonseca
Honorable Mention
Printmaking
Dizzy
Andover High School
Natalie
Anderson
12
David
Fonseca
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Ollie
Andover High School
Salome
Dutoit
12
Delana
Kaylor
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Libelle
Andover High School
victoria
gribble
12
Delana
Kaylor
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Annalise
Andover Middle School
Rilee
Blanchette
8
Johnna
Smith
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Star Gazers
Andover Middle School
Cara
Brockmeyer
8
Johnna
Smith
Silver Key
Printmaking
Viper’s Bowstring
Andover Middle School
Cara
Brockmeyer
8
Johnna
Smith
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Flap Jacks
Andover Middle School
Ainsley
Gallagher
8
Johnna
Smith
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Chevron Box
Andover Middle School
Madison
Jones
8
Johnna
Smith
Silver Key
Sculpture
In Bloom
Andover Middle School
Addison
Leach
8
Johnna
Smith
Honorable Mention
Printmaking
Midnight Owl
Andover Middle School
Annika
Mai
8
Johnna
Smith
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Honey Pot
Andover Middle School
Alexis
Michaelis
8
Johnna
Smith
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Double Monstrosity
Andover Middle School
Anna
Rader
8
Johnna
Smith
Gold Key
Sculpture
Lonely Tower
Arkansas City High School
Maggie
Krout
11
mike
elliott
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Self Portrait
Arkansas City High School
Sarah
Kuffler
12
mike
elliott
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Blind
Arkansas City High School
Sarah
Kuffler
12
mike
elliott
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Incandescent
Arkansas City High School
Sarah
Kuffler
12
mike
elliott
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Graceful Waters
Arkansas City High School
Haley
Lough
11
mike
elliott
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Dog
Arkansas City High School
Haley
Lough
11
mike
elliott
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Self Portrait
Arkansas City High School
Francisca
Posadas
11
mike
elliott
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Self-portrait
Arkansas City High School
Francisca
Posadas
11
mike
elliott
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Slices
Arkansas City High School
Francisca
Posadas
11
mike
elliott
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Torn up
Arkansas City High School
Angelica
Ramirez
11
mike
elliott
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Self Portrait
Arkansas City High School
Angelica
Ramirez
11
mike
elliott
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
I Hate Onions
Arkansas City High School
Ashtyn
Robb
12
mike
elliott
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Ashtyn
Arkansas City High School
Ashtyn
Robb
12
mike
elliott
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Vase
Arkansas City High School
Ashtyn
Robb
12
mike
elliott
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
vase II
Arkansas City High School
Julyana
Torres
11
mike
elliott
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
MY Baby
Arkansas City High School
Peyton
Vaden
12
mike
elliott
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Pitcher
Arkansas City High School
Peyton
Vaden
12
mike
elliott
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Vase I
Arkansas City High School
Peyton
Vaden
12
mike
elliott
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Vase !!
Arkansas City High School
Peyton
Vaden
12
mike
elliott
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Vase III
Arkansas City High School
Alexis
Van Dyke
11
mike
elliott
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Hand Me Down
Arkansas City High School
Alexis
Van Dyke
11
mike
elliott
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Bethany
Arkansas City High School
Alexis
Van Dyke
11
mike
elliott
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Out of My Face
Arkansas City High School
Alexis
Van Dyke
11
mike
elliott
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Doll
Arkansas City High School
Alexis
Van Dyke
11
mike
elliott
Honorable Mention
Painting
Landscape
Augusta High School
Noah
Coldwell
10
Audra
Shelite
Honorable Mention
Photography
33
Augusta High School
Kylee
Crump
10
Ryan
Swayne
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Contemplation
Augusta High School
Jordan
Curry
12
Ryan
Swayne
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Needles Around My Neck
Augusta High School
Samantha
Dudeck
10
Ryan
Swayne
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Flower Necklace
Augusta High School
Janelle
Goldenstein
11
Audra
Shelite
Honorable Mention
Photography
Lights in the Woods
Augusta High School
Janelle
Goldenstein
11
Audra
Shelite
Honorable Mention
Photography
Ford
Augusta High School
Noah
Meinecke
12
Audra
Shelite
Honorable Mention
Painting
Self Portrait 1
Augusta High School
MaKalee
Mitchell
11
Audra
Shelite
Honorable Mention
Painting
Eight Legs
Augusta High School
Katelyn
Moore
11
Ryan
Swayne
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Ruki
Augusta High School
Madison
Smith
11
Audra
Shelite
Gold Key
Painting
Blank
Augusta High School
Sarah
Sullivan
12
Ryan
Swayne
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Whale Teapot
Augusta High School
Seth
Thompson
12
Ryan
Swayne
Honorable Mention
Photography
Press Box
Belle Plaine High School
Jerry
Sparling
12
Chelsea
Lewis
Silver Key
Sculpture
The Rusty Picture
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Hannah
Aschenbrenner
11
Cathy
Bachrodt
Gold Key
Digital Art
Coming of Age
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Hannah
Aschenbrenner
11
Cathy
Bachrodt
Gold Key
Digital Art
White Light
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Paige
Hallacy
12
Karen
Peck
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Wishram Bride
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Emma
Henning
12
Cathy
Bachrodt
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
”Sew-Sew”
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Caroline
Honas
12
Karen
Peck
Silver Key
Art Portfolio
Human Nature
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Caroline
Honas
12
Karen
Peck
Honorable Mention
Painting
Garden of Eden
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Caroline
Honas
12
Karen
Peck
Silver Key
Painting
Of forests that Live
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Caroline
Honas
12
Karen
Peck
Gold Key
Painting
Tea Parting
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
James
Janzen
12
Cathy
Bachrodt
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Santa, the Frost Dragon
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Catherine
Le
11
Cathy
Bachrodt
Honorable Mention
Painting
Chureito Pagoda
Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Tessa
Simon
12
Karen
Peck
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Self Portrait
Buhler High School
Branden
Beauchamp
10
Tara
Goans
Silver Key
Sculpture
The 20th Hour
Buhler High School
Branden
Beauchamp
10
Tara
Goans
Silver Key
Sculpture
Bold
Buhler High School
Averie
Brown
11
Tara
Goans
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Plumage and Elegance
Buhler High School
Ellianna
Buckaloo
10
Tara
Goans
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
The Lost Ones
Buhler High School
Alyssa
Carson
12
Chad
Wahlgren
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Walk in My Shoes
Buhler High School
Alyssa
Carson
12
Chad
Wahlgren
Silver Key
Digital Art
My Roots
Buhler High School
Alyssa
Carson
12
Chad
Wahlgren
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
My Soul is Growing
Buhler High School
Rachel
Hansen
11
Tara
Goans
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Angry
Buhler High School
kate
mcpherson
10
Tara
Goans
Honorable Mention
Painting
Broken
Buhler High School
Raegan
Pedersen
12
Chad
Wahlgren
Honorable Mention
Design
Hall of Fame
Buhler High School
Adisehn
Richardson
11
Tara
Goans
Honorable Mention
Photography
Nothing to Watch
Buhler High School
Braden
Rose
12
Tara
Goans
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Mentor
Buhler High School
Paige
Staggs
11
Tara
Goans
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Ribbit
Buhler High School
Tikvah
Sylvester
10
Tara
Goans
Honorable Mention
Painting
Vibrance
Buhler High School
Destiny
Torres
12
Tara
Goans
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Cooking Time
Buhler High School
Destiny
Torres
12
Tara
Goans
Honorable Mention
Photography
Waves of Metal
Buhler High School
Heather
Woleslagel
12
Tara
Goans
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Playing for Keeps
Buhler High School
Heather
Woleslagel
12
Tara
Goans
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
The Big Bang
Buhler High School
Heather
Woleslagel
12
Tara
Goans
Silver Key
Editorial Cartoon sponsored by The Herb Block Foundation
#NotMe Again
Buhler High School
Heather
Woleslagel
12
Chad
Wahlgren
Silver Key
Comic Art
Sorry Sweetie
Buhler High School
Heather
Woleslagel
12
Tara
Goans
Silver Key
Editorial Cartoon sponsored by The Herb Block Foundation
KellyAnne 101
Buhler High School
Heather
Woleslagel
12
Tara
Goans
Honorable Mention
Art Portfolio
Human Study
Buhler High School
Bethany
Yutzy
10
Chad
Wahlgren
Gold Key
Design
Christmas Ski Promo
Burlington High School
Jaleigh
Conkle
10
Natalie
Spangenberg
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Real Measure of Intelligence
Burlington High School
Shannon
O’malley
11
Natalie
Spangenberg
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Where The Wild Things Are
Campus High School
Johnson
Do
10
Martha
Brohammer
Honorable Mention
Photography
Ready or Not
Campus High School
Abigail
Mares
10
Martha
Brohammer
Honorable Mention
Photography
Burning Down the House
Campus High School
Christopher
Studyvin
10
Martha
Brohammer
Silver Key
Photography
Sly baby
Chanute Senior High School
Ryan
Allen
12
Charles
Bishop
Gold Key
Mixed Media
All In My Head
Chanute Senior High School
Courtney
Haynes
12
Charles
Bishop
Honorable Mention
Painting
Separated Scenery
Chanute Senior High School
Courtney
Haynes
12
Charles
Bishop
Honorable Mention
Painting
Michael
Chanute Senior High School
Sophie
Osborn
10
Charles
Bishop
Honorable Mention
Photography
Golden Harvest
Chanute Senior High School
Sophie
Osborn
10
Charles
Bishop
Honorable Mention
Photography
Autumn Colors
Chanute Senior High School
Taryn
Seely
12
Charles
Bishop
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Rinsin’ Off
Chanute Senior High School
Taryn
Seely
12
Charles
Bishop
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Chameleon
Chanute Senior High School
Taryn
Seely
12
Charles
Bishop
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Pool Days
Chanute Senior High School
Taryn
Seely
12
Charles
Bishop
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Puppy Kisses
Chanute Senior High School
Taryn
Seely
12
Charles
Bishop
Honorable Mention
Art Portfolio
Life Within Portraits
Christa Mcauliffe Academy
Noah
Hutchinson
8
Steven
Dockens
Silver Key
Painting
Self-Portrait
Circle High School
Weston
Ahles
12
Wendy
Tien
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Deepwater Horizon
Circle High School
Sage
Brown
12
Wendy
Tien
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Comic Jess
Circle High School
jarrett
harker
11
Wendy
Tien
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Rock em Sock em
Circle High School
Marque
McAnally
11
Wendy
Tien
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Portrait on a Shining Sunday
Circle High School
Lainey
Perez
12
Wendy
Tien
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
The Journey Awaits You
Circle High School
savanah
secrest
11
Wendy
Tien
Honorable Mention
Printmaking
Gloom and Glow
Circle High School
Brooke
Watkins
11
Wendy
Tien
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
looking sharp
Circle High School
Ashlie
Weber
10
Wendy
Tien
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
3D Tea
Circle Middle School
April
Patton
8
Brenda
Collins
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Untitled
Circle Middle School
Gracen
Truskett
7
Brenda
Collins
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Untitled
Derby High School
Nyra
Brown
12
Natalie
Brown
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Bolsa de Agua
Derby High School
Nyra
Brown
12
Natalie
Brown
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Iceberg
Derby High School
Kelsie
McCormac
11
Natalie
Brown
Silver Key
Sculpture
Dragon
Derby High School
Kelsie
McCormac
11
Natalie
Brown
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Goblet
Derby High School
Kylee
Roeder
12
Natalie
Brown
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Modern Vase
El Dorado High School
Christie
Bozarth
12
Dee
Thompson
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Depersonalized
El Dorado High School
Hannah
Hoch
11
Dee
Thompson
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Garden of Stars
El Dorado High School
Spencer
McClure
12
Dee
Thompson
Honorable Mention
Painting
Dave
El Dorado High School
Caitlin
Thomas
12
Dee
Thompson
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Into the Light
Elyria Christian School
Katelyn
Huddle
10
Lori
Martin-Price
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Woman’s Face
Emporia High School
Elizabeth
Aguirre
12
Josh
Pavlik
Silver Key
Painting
La Reina De Flores
Emporia High School
Anna
Atchison
10
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Honorable Mention
Painting
Rose
Emporia High School
Riley
Botkin
11
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Untitled
Emporia High School
Trenton
Cutright
12
Marck
Drennan
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Mandrill Baboon
Emporia High School
Daniel
Garcia
12
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Head of the beast
Emporia High School
Jayden
Gillenwater
10
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Saphira
Emporia High School
Jayden
Gillenwater
10
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Silver Key
Jewelry
3Day
Emporia High School
Maura
Halleran
12
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Suspended
Emporia High School
Annie
Harrison
10
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
pink
Emporia High School
Annie
Harrison
10
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Blue
Emporia High School
Laura
Herrera
11
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Organic Geometry
Emporia High School
Laura
Herrera
11
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Angel’s Wing
Emporia High School
Isaac
Huber
11
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Silver Key
Jewelry
The Grove
Emporia High School
Isaac
Huber
11
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Dragons Eye
Emporia High School
Isaac
Huber
11
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Sea of the Past
Emporia High School
Isaac
Huber
11
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Silver Touch (Collaboration with Tanner Timperley and Josiah Senne)
Emporia High School
Anel
Keosybounheuang
10
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Tale as Old as Time
Emporia High School
Anel
Keosybounheuang
10
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Entrapped Blue Ice Dragon
Emporia High School
Clara
Kessinger
11
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Devil Angel
Emporia High School
Samantha
Mattas
9
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Father Princess
Emporia High School
Tate
McRell
12
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Vines
Emporia High School
Skyler
Miller
11
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
American Phoenicopterus
Emporia High School
Jorge
Pahuamba
12
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Star
Emporia High School
Kimberlee
Pyle
12
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Hello There
Emporia High School
Brendan
Roos
12
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Dead Man’s Hand (in collaboration with Jonathan Kenyon and Cole Grayson)
Emporia High School
Brendan
Roos
12
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Silver Key
Jewelry
Life for Granite
Emporia High School
Eddie
Sack
12
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Slashed
Emporia High School
Eddie
Sack
12
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Heiwa
Emporia High School
William
Schadel
9
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
All About That Bass
Emporia High School
Leah
Scheck
9
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
The Ocean
Emporia High School
McKayla
Schenker
12
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Silver Key
Jewelry
The Beautiful Tragedy
Emporia High School
Corey
Schmidt
12
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Galaxy
Emporia High School
Corey
Schmidt
12
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Plot Twist
Emporia High School
Olivia
Shaw
10
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Gold Key
Jewelry
Nature
Emporia High School
Ashlyn
Smith
12
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Down at the Boardwalk
Emporia High School
Jacob
Stutler
10
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
interbred alloys
Emporia High School
Danni
Tabares
12
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
trail of tears
Emporia High School
Danni
Tabares
12
Josh
Pavlik
Honorable Mention
Painting
cati pills
Emporia High School
Amy
Tong
10
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Jejunum
Emporia High School
Diana
Vazquez
10
Rebecca
Hamman-Hernandez
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Imprisoned Eye
Emporia High School
Betsey
Williams
11
GRANT
CHARPENTIER
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Easter Egg
Girard High School
Isabella
Crumpacker
10
Nicole
Meyer-Foresman
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Caradinaldea Cristata
Goddard High School
Sydni
Boulicaut
11
Melanie
Huffman
Honorable Mention
Painting
scoosh
Goddard High School
Ethyn
Falk
12
Melanie
Huffman
Honorable Mention
Photography
Silent Night
Goddard High School
Ethyn
Falk
12
Melanie
Huffman
Honorable Mention
Photography
Stormy
Goddard High School
Ethyn
Falk
12
Melanie
Huffman
Silver Key
Photography
Float
Goddard High School
Jesse
Higgins
12
Melanie
Huffman
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
Lost in Passion
Goddard High School
Jesse
Higgins
12
Melanie
Huffman
Honorable Mention
Photography
Graffiti Smiles
Goddard High School
Madison
Leierer
12
Melanie
Huffman
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Out for Summer
Goddard High School
Madison
Leierer
12
Melanie
Huffman
Gold Key
Painting
Saturday Mornings
Halstead High School
Michaela
Fisher
11
Kaci
Sattler
Honorable Mention
Painting
Ben and Gander
Halstead High School
Kaley
Warden
11
Kaci
Sattler
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Emotions
Hamilton Middle School
Hayley
Criag
8
Olivia
Orozco
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Cow Skull and Fruits
Hamilton Middle School
Hayley
Criag
8
Olivia
Orozco
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Woman adorned in Blue
Hamilton Middle School
Adrian
de la Torre Gonzalez
8
Olivia
Orozco
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Hoodies
Hamilton Middle School
Carlotta
Evans
8
Olivia
Orozco
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Reptiles in Perspective
Hamilton Middle School
Carlotta
Evans
8
Olivia
Orozco
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
For Standing Rock
Hamilton Middle School
Liliana
Hern
7
Olivia
Orozco
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Purple Fields
Hamilton Middle School
Liliana
Hern
7
Olivia
Orozco
Honorable Mention
Painting
Botanical Voices
Hamilton Middle School
Aurora
Landeros
8
Olivia
Orozco
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Lucid Fears
Hamilton Middle School
Curtis
Mccaslin
8
Olivia
Orozco
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Object Contrast Intensity
Hamilton Middle School
Emily
Rueda
8
Olivia
Orozco
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
No Time
Hamilton Middle School
Emily
Rueda
8
Olivia
Orozco
Honorable Mention
Painting
Orange and Brown Fins
Hamilton Middle School
Gabby
Saucedo
8
Olivia
Orozco
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Pensado
Hamilton Middle School
Jason
Underhill
8
Olivia
Orozco
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Emphasis and Contour Lines: The Pipes
Heights High School
Kiara
Smallwood
11
David
Self
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Ruin Box
Heights High School
Cody
White
12
David
Self
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Gold Striped Vase
Hesston High School
Brayden
Bruner
9
Shelly
Hageman
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
The Heist
Hesston High School
Gershom
Epp
12
Shelly
Hageman
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Dagon’s Curse
Hesston High School
Michaela
Martin
9
Shelly
Hageman
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Freedom of the Night
Hesston High School
Addi
Schroeder
11
Shelly
Hageman
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Giant
Hutchinson High School
Janira
Flores
12
Darren
Morawitz
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Joyful Blossums
Hutchinson High School
Sydnee
Foster
11
Debra
Ringler
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Vessel #2
Hutchinson High School
Sydnee
Foster
11
Debra
Ringler
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Vessel #3
Hutchinson High School
Sydnee
Foster
11
Debra
Ringler
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Vessel #4
Hutchinson High School
Sydnee
Foster
11
Debra
Ringler
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Vessel #5
Hutchinson High School
Sydnee
Foster
11
Debra
Ringler
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Vessel #6
Hutchinson High School
Betsy
Hernandez
11
Debra
Ringler
Silver Key
Jewelry
Puzzled
Hutchinson High School
Noelia
Hernandez
11
Debra
Ringler
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Pierced Etched Copper Cuff
Hutchinson High School
Angelica
Vargas
12
Debra
Ringler
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Flamboyant Froggie Box
Hutchinson High School
Angelica
Vargas
12
Debra
Ringler
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Prince Frog “Not”
Independent High School
stephanie
lu
9
Marianne
Burch
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Window Rock
Independent High School
JoAnna
Pistotnik
9
Marianne
Burch
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Early Morning Blues
Independent High School
Anna
Wickham
12
Katie
Idbeis
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Bloom
Independent Middle School
Gracielle
Dedo
8
Marianne
Burch
Silver Key
Painting
Apple Blossom
Independent Middle School
Gracielle
Dedo
8
Marianne
Burch
Gold Key
Painting
Sparrow
Independent Middle School
Gracielle
Dedo
8
Marianne
Burch
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Min Yoongi
Independent Middle School
Gracielle
Dedo
8
Marianne
Burch
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Campsite
Independent Middle School
Gracielle
Dedo
8
Marianne
Burch
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Kitten
Independent Middle School
Sonia
Richardet
7
Marianne
Burch
Honorable Mention
Painting
Rose
Independent Middle School
Cyan
Rose
8
Marianne
Burch
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Blue Mood
Independent Middle School
Cyan
Rose
8
Marianne
Burch
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Lavender Fields
Jefferson West High School
Anna
Bevitt
12
Mark
Ralston
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Uncertain Future
Jefferson West High School
Devin
Ross
10
Mark
Ralston
Silver Key
Photography
Broken
Jefferson West High School
Sydney
Schneider
12
Mark
Ralston
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
The Grills
Jefferson West High School
Macy
Tucker
10
Mark
Ralston
Honorable Mention
Photography
Filament
Jefferson West High School
Rylie
Williams
10
Mark
Ralston
Honorable Mention
Photography
Small Town Castle
Jefferson West High School
Rylie
Williams
10
Mark
Ralston
Honorable Mention
Photography
Traverse
Kansas Academy of Mathematics and Science
Zhiqing
Wang
11
William
Burns
Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Photography
Subsist
Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
Alex
Diaz Gallo
11
Lori
Sprague
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Roman Holiday
Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
Alex
Diaz Gallo
11
Lori
Sprague
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
The Whatever Classic
Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
Anahi
Loera
12
Lori
Sprague
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Mis Sobrina’s
Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
Anahi
Loera
12
Lori
Sprague
Silver Key
Painting
Anahi
Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
Brittany
Olson
12
Lori
Sprague
Silver Key
Digital Art
Reaching for the Stars
Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
Aubrey
Pennington
12
Lori
Sprague
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Story behind the man
Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
Ivy
Schoenhofer
12
Lori
Sprague
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Envy
Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
Emily
Schoeppner
10
Charles
Baughman
Silver Key
Painting
Quilted Valley
Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
Emily
Schoeppner
10
Charles
Baughman
Honorable Mention
Painting
Sandy Sunset
Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
Lydia
Waner
12
Lori
Sprague
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
War is Hell
Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
Lydia
Waner
12
Lori
Sprague
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Walk
Maize High School
Dylan
Bradley
10
Jodee
Johnson
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
Duncan
Maize High School
Natallie
Choyce
12
Jodee
Johnson
Silver Key
Painting
Dead Flowers
Maize High School
mason
cloud
11
Debi
Cox
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Structured Emotion
Maize High School
mason
cloud
11
Debi
Cox
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
The Founder
Maize High School
Willow
Eaton
11
Debi
Cox
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Things Are Looking Up
Maize High School
Evelyn
Farrell
12
Amanda
Gosch
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Elegant Rodent
Maize High School
sandra
garcia
12
Debi
Cox
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Never Dying Love
Maize High School
Isabel
Hadley
11
Jodee
Johnson
Silver Key
Painting
Juno
Maize High School
Brooklyn
Harrison
10
Amanda
Gosch
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Perspective Drawing
Maize High School
Kaia
James
10
Debi
Cox
Silver Key
Sculpture
The Artsy Beetle
Maize High School
Ashlyn
Lakin
12
Debi
Cox
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Starless Constellation
Maize High School
Tamara
Lopez
11
Debi
Cox
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
California Love
Maize High School
Tamara
Lopez
11
Debi
Cox
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
The Golden Lotus
Maize High School
Tamara
Lopez
11
Debi
Cox
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Abstract Cat
Maize High School
Alicia
Massie
9
Debi
Cox
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Tic Tac Time
Maize High School
Calissa
McCarty
12
Amanda
Gosch
Silver Key
Sculpture
stay clean
Maize High School
Bailey
McDonald
11
Amanda
Gosch
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Murica’
Maize High School
Madison
Mullen
12
Debi
Cox
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Fur Coat
Maize High School
Madison
Mullen
12
Debi
Cox
Silver Key
Art Portfolio
Rethink
Maize High School
Madison
Mullen
12
Debi
Cox
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Makeup
Maize High School
Madison
Mullen
12
Debi
Cox
Gold Key
Sculpture
Testing
Maize High School
Madison
Mullen
12
Debi
Cox
Silver Key
Sculpture
Sickened
Maize High School
Madison
Mullen
12
Debi
Cox
Silver Key
Sculpture
Reflect
Maize High School
Madison
Mullen
12
Debi
Cox
Silver Key
Sculpture
Spill
Maize High School
Maddie
Neigenfind
11
Debi
Cox
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Mankind Overtaken
Maize High School
Megan
Paul
12
Debi
Cox
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Game Of Life
Maize High School
Victoria
Peterson
12
Jodee
Johnson
Honorable Mention
Painting
Nosy
Maize High School
Victoria
Peterson
12
Debi
Cox
Silver Key
Sculpture
Dozer
Maize High School
Victoria
Peterson
12
Debi
Cox
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Tony
Maize High School
Victoria
Peterson
12
Jodee
Johnson
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Rhino
Maize High School
Krista
Phillips
11
Debi
Cox
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Bloom
Maize High School
Elysia
Stafford
11
Debi
Cox
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Ouch
Maize High School
Gavin
White
12
Jodee
Johnson
Silver Key
Digital Art
Jarred Up Feelings
Maize High School
Gavin
White
12
Jodee
Johnson
Silver Key
Painting
“Pot” The Pet Plant
Maize High School
Crosby
Woods
10
Jodee
Johnson
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Leonard
Maize South High School
Henry
Coppock
10
dylan
mccanlies
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Gear
Maize South High School
Peyton
Flynn
11
Daniel
Gegen
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Sgraffito Vase
Maize South High School
Erin
Ford
12
dylan
mccanlies
Gold Key
Painting
Lost My Marbles
Maize South High School
Sloane
Gleeson
12
dylan
mccanlies
Honorable Mention
Painting
Vital Signs
Maize South High School
Logan
Hawkinson
11
Daniel
Gegen
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Leaf Vase
Maize South High School
Ikechukwu
Iweha
11
Daniel
Gegen
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
The Watchful Gargoyle
Maize South High School
Makenna
Karp
11
Jodee
Johnson
Honorable Mention
Design
Utah
Maize South High School
Ashlynn
Peterson
10
Daniel
Gegen
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Wolf Vase and Forest scene
Maize South High School
Kennedy
Pfaff
11
Jodee
Johnson
Silver Key
Design
CD Cover
Maize South High School
Jessica
Tran
12
Daniel
Gegen
Honorable Mention
Painting
Untitled
Maize South High School
Julia
Vanderhoof
12
Daniel
Gegen
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Pumpkin Creature
Maize South High School
Julia
Vanderhoof
12
Daniel
Gegen
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Masking Tape Shoe
Maize South High School
Cathryn
Wellborn
11
dylan
mccanlies
Honorable Mention
Painting
Donut
Maize South High School
Natalie
Zahn
10
Daniel
Gegen
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Butterfly Puzzle Box
Maize South Middle School
Tess
Bryant-Stucky
8
Shelbi
Markham
Silver Key
Photography
Trapped
Mayberry Cultural-Fine Arts Middle School
Lauren
Higgins
8
Sunny
Overholt
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
The Beautiful Snake
Mayberry Cultural-Fine Arts Middle School
Isabelle
Maida
8
Sunny
Overholt
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
PEACE of Love
Mulvane High School
Kaylin
Burcham
12
Lauri
Terhune
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Wolf
Mulvane High School
Logan
Graves
11
Lauri
Terhune
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Rust
Mulvane High School
Taylor
Roy
12
Lauri
Terhune
Honorable Mention
Painting
Joker and Harley
Mulvane High School
Taylor
Roy
12
Lauri
Terhune
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Perspective
Mulvane High School
Addison
Seal
11
Lauri
Terhune
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
The Retriever
Newton Senior High School
Christina
Bruce
12
Raymond
Olais
Honorable Mention
Painting
Extraordinary Einstein
Newton Senior High School
Christina
Bruce
12
Raymond
Olais
Honorable Mention
Painting
The Flash
Newton Senior High School
Gracie
Hammond
12
Raymond
Olais
Gold Key
Photography
To Burn Brighter
Newton Senior High School
Gracie
Hammond
12
Raymond
Olais
Honorable Mention
Photography
Close
Newton Senior High School
Gracie
Hammond
12
Raymond
Olais
Gold Key
Photography
The Things I Have Lost
Newton Senior High School
Gracie
Hammond
12
Raymond
Olais
Gold Key
Photography
Clouds of Smoke
Newton Senior High School
Gracie
Hammond
12
Raymond
Olais
Honorable Mention
Photography
Hideaway
Newton Senior High School
Gracie
Hammond
12
Raymond
Olais
Gold Key
Photography
Moments of Silence
Newton Senior High School
Gracie
Hammond
12
Raymond
Olais
Honorable Mention
Art Portfolio
A Day in Budapest
Newton Senior High School
Gabriela
Lara
12
Raymond
Olais
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
The Halocline
Newton Senior High School
Gabriela
Lara
12
Raymond
Olais
Honorable Mention
Photography
Girl Power
Newton Senior High School
Gabriela
Lara
12
Raymond
Olais
Silver Key
Photography
Night Lights
Newton Senior High School
Rebekah
Nelson
11
Raymond
Olais
Gold Key
Mixed Media
A Piece of Me
Newton Senior High School
hannah
rogers
12
Raymond
Olais
Gold Key
Mixed Media
Cole Sprouse: cigarette addiction
North High School
Evelyn
Ary
12
Tina
Thomas
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
teapot
North High School
Josiah
Connelly
10
adam
soyring
Honorable Mention
Painting
Beach Boys
North High School
Josiah
Connelly
10
adam
soyring
Honorable Mention
Painting
Rome Italy
North High School
Josiah
Connelly
10
adam
soyring
Honorable Mention
Painting
California Boulevard
North High School
Laurel
Franklin
12
tina
thomas
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
fishtank
North High School
Giselle
Martinez
12
adam
soyring
Gold Key
Photography
Fresh Air
North High School
Ven
Valentino
11
adam
soyring
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Dental
North High School
Ven
Valentino
11
adam
soyring
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Underwater
Northeast Magnet High School
Alistair
Ayres
12
Meredith
Radke-Gannon
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Viola Covered Case
Northeast Magnet High School
Emma
Black
11
Meredith
Radke-Gannon
Silver Key
Sculpture
Violin
Northeast Magnet High School
Kylee
Blau
12
Meredith
Radke-Gannon
Honorable Mention
Fashion
The Gardener
Northeast Magnet High School
Payton
Coleman
11
jennifer
larsen
Honorable Mention
Painting
The Beatles
Northeast Magnet High School
Ava
Gould-crawford
11
Jenny
Long
Silver Key
Digital Art
Spikey
Northeast Magnet High School
Kamryn
Grant
12
Meredith
Radke-Gannon
Silver Key
Sculpture
Northeast Magnet High School
Christian
Holley
11
Meredith
Radke-Gannon
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Self-Portrait
Northeast Magnet High School
Christian
Holley
11
Meredith
Radke-Gannon
Silver Key
Painting
Self Portrait
Northeast Magnet High School
Sadiya
Jaba
12
Jenny
Long
Honorable Mention
Film & Animation
Blocks
Northeast Magnet High School
Sadiya
Jaba
12
jennifer
larsen
Gold Key
Digital Art
Mountains
Northeast Magnet High School
Madison
Lang
12
Meredith
Radke-Gannon
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Self Portrait
Northeast Magnet High School
Madison
Lang
12
Meredith
Radke-Gannon
Gold Key
Painting
Self Portrait Without Straw Hat
Northeast Magnet High School
Madison
Lang
12
jennifer
larsen
Honorable Mention
Painting
Great Philippine Eagle
Northeast Magnet High School
Madison
Lang
12
Bruce
vanosdel
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Basilisk
Northeast Magnet High School
Crystal
Martinez
12
Jenny
Long
Honorable Mention
Film & Animation
Ballad of the Umbrella
Northeast Magnet High School
Somang
Neeley
12
jennifer
larsen
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
All Roads Lead Home
Northeast Magnet High School
Darleny
Rubio
10
Meredith
Radke-Gannon
Gold Key
Painting
Daughter Nature
Northeast Magnet High School
Victor
Si-ooh
12
Jenny
Long
Honorable Mention
Film & Animation
Flight
Northeast Magnet High School
Neiman
Thompson
12
jennifer
larsen
Silver Key
Photography
November
Northeast Magnet High School
Neiman
Thompson
12
jennifer
larsen
Gold Key
Photography
Limited
Northeast Magnet High School
Neiman
Thompson
12
jennifer
larsen
Silver Key
Photography
Envy
Northeast Magnet High School
Tylinn
Wilson
10
Jenny
Long
Honorable Mention
Photography
Angry Bird
Northeast Magnet High School
Larisa
Wolff
12
jennifer
larsen
Gold Key
Painting
Ivy
Oskaloosa Jr Senior High School
Kaylie
Flowers
12
james
caldwell
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Me
Oskaloosa Jr Senior High School
Skylar
Scott
12
james
caldwell
Honorable Mention
Painting
Mother Nature
Oskaloosa Jr Senior High School
Mckenna
Steward
11
james
caldwell
Gold Key
Sculpture
Overwhelmed
Reno Valley Middle School
Zoe
Coonce
7
Scott
Wiedeman
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
The Radial Desgin
Reno Valley Middle School
Kaytlyn
Daines
8
Scott
Wiedeman
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Stained Glass
Reno Valley Middle School
Kaytlyn
Daines
8
Scott
Wiedeman
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
color pencil drawing
Reno Valley Middle School
Josie
Schrag
8
Scott
Wiedeman
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Falling Water Representational
Reno Valley Middle School
Jolie
Shultz
7
Scott
Wiedeman
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Blind Contour
Rock Creek Jr Senior High School
Hunter
Nold
11
Pamela
Delay
Honorable Mention
Jewelry
Forked Deer
Rock Creek Jr Senior High School
Abby
Retzlaff
12
Pamela
Delay
Honorable Mention
Photography
Through the woods
Rock Creek Jr Senior High School
Elisa Ann
Saenz
8
Pamela
Delay
Gold Key
Sculpture
Catching  Lunch
Rock Creek Jr Senior High School
Tribecca
Smith
12
Pamela
Delay
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Intensity
Rock Creek Jr Senior High School
Kacy Renee
Turnbull
12
Pamela
Delay
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Courage to break sterotypes
Rose Hill High School
Jenna
Anderson
12
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Drawing and Illustration
Falling
Rose Hill High School
Kreyton
Anderson
11
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Printmaking
Magnitude
Rose Hill High School
Kreyton
Anderson
11
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Printmaking
Lost Heritage
Rose Hill High School
Brylee
Arm
11
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
2 Nails
Rose Hill High School
Kierstin
Barton
9
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Ink
Rose Hill High School
Makenzie
Brawner
10
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Atlas and Kronos
Rose Hill High School
Katelynn
Cain
12
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Mixed Media
Fàilte air mo Shaoghal
Rose Hill High School
Katrina
Dougherty
11
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Sculpture
This Is Not What It Looks Like
Rose Hill High School
Reagan
Evans
11
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Printmaking
Life Elsewhere
Rose Hill High School
Reagan
Evans
11
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Printmaking
Scaredy Cacti
Rose Hill High School
Hunter
Gunnarson
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Printmaking
“Here Comes the Sun”
Rose Hill High School
Morgan
Gunnarson
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Oscar
Rose Hill High School
Orion
Hayes
10
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Photography
Not a Cow
Rose Hill High School
Breanna
Herrera
11
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Drawing and Illustration
303 S. Broadway
Rose Hill High School
Emily
Hooper
11
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Vase
Rose Hill High School
Draven
Kressly
11
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Forkin Around
Rose Hill High School
Reilly
Lane
9
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
SommerSprossen
Rose Hill High School
Riley
Larson
9
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Painting
Eye Eye
Rose Hill High School
Sarah
Lazar
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Painting
22
Rose Hill High School
Sarah
Lazar
12
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Painting
SOUND
Rose Hill High School
Sarah
Lazar
12
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Mixed Media
Autism Spectrum Disorder
Rose Hill High School
Sarah
Lazar
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Painting
Anonymous
Rose Hill High School
Sarah
Lazar
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
hand
Rose Hill High School
Baylee
Mccullough
12
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Sculpture
Highs & Lows
Rose Hill High School
Riley
Mendell
9
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Restless Relaxing
Rose Hill High School
Hannah
Milligan
10
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Red Oak
Rose Hill High School
Hannah
Milligan
10
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Symmetrische Höhle
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Green Abiss
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Dirty Freckles
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Ocean Crackle
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Prairie Fire
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Coleman’s Volcano
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Black Liquid
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Blue Ribs
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Pebble Pillar
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Copper Blue Cup
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Mortar Man
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Fire Bowl
Rose Hill High School
Aaron
Moore
12
Ward
Hilgers
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Galaxy Vase
Rose Hill High School
Audrey
Paredes
12
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Ethan
Rose Hill High School
Audrey
Paredes
12
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Printmaking
FLY
Rose Hill High School
Elizabeth
Prickett
11
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Space Cookies
Rose Hill High School
Kaylee
Rogers
12
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Jade green box
Rose Hill High School
Sarah
Sissel
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Avian Terra Forma (Bird Earth Form)
Rose Hill High School
Sarah
Sissel
12
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Lost
Rose Hill High School
Sarah
Sissel
12
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Bahhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Rose Hill High School
Zachary
Spearman
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Eulenbär
Rose Hill High School
Zachary
Spearman
12
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Larry
Rose Hill High School
Brenna
Welch
11
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Fashion
Beauty is Pain
Rose Hill High School
Brenna
Welch
11
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
White Hammer
Rose Hill High School
Brenna
Welch
11
Ward
Hilgers
Honorable Mention
Painting
Rainy Day
Rose Hill High School
Amya
Wenzel
12
Ward
Hilgers
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Bulgy Fish Vase
Rose Hill Middle School
Aidan
Christian
8
Joel
Blessant
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Octo-Hypno
Rose Hill Middle School
Elizabeth
Cooke
8
Joel
Blessant
Silver Key
Photography
Window Thoughts
Rose Hill Middle School
Lucas
Haynes
8
Joel
Blessant
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
The Swamp
Salina High School Central
Keaton
Beach
12
Kiersten
Dykes
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Demise of a Nation
Salina High School Central
Keaton
Beach
12
Kiersten
Dykes
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Two Sides, Two Stories
Salina High School Central
Madilynn
Bolen
12
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Painting
Lounging Chair
Salina High School Central
Elijah
Cairo
12
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Split
Salina High School Central
Payden
Cox
12
Larry
Cullins
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Blossom
Salina High School Central
Caroline
Donatell
12
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Painting
Donuts
Salina High School Central
Ruben
Esparza
12
Kiersten
Dykes
Silver Key
Sculpture
Layers
Salina High School Central
Jake
Geisen
12
Larry
Cullins
Silver Key
Painting
Thrasher Llama
Salina High School Central
Jake
Geisen
12
Larry
Cullins
Gold Key
Painting
Shrimp Life 3
Salina High School Central
Jake
Geisen
12
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Painting
Desert Living Room
Salina High School Central
Carlos
Gonzalez
12
Kiersten
Dykes
Silver Key
Jewelry
Issa Ring
Salina High School Central
Carolyn
Gutsch
12
Larry
Cullins
Gold Key
Film & Animation
The Ballet
Salina High School Central
Carolyn
Gutsch
12
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Painting
Sitting
Salina High School Central
Annie
Hayes
12
Larry
Cullins
Gold Key
Painting
The Throne
Salina High School Central
Annie
Hayes
12
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Art Portfolio
Legacy of Stories
Salina High School Central
Grace
Holgerson
11
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Ig(n)or(e) hate
Salina High School Central
Grace
Hopkins
11
Larry
Cullins
Silver Key
Painting
Mask Work
Salina High School Central
Rafael
Madera
11
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Brooklyn
Salina High School Central
Rafael
Madera
11
Kiersten
Dykes
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Take a sip
Salina High School Central
Rafael
Madera
11
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Hoo
Salina High School Central
Rafael
Madera
11
Kiersten
Dykes
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Lungs
Salina High School Central
Troy
Miller
12
Kiersten
Dykes
Silver Key
Sculpture
The Hanging
Salina High School Central
Jade
Mosier
12
Larry
Cullins
Silver Key
Painting
Fajitas
Salina High School Central
Delaney
Nash
11
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Anatomy of the Knee
Salina High School Central
Logan
Roush
11
Kiersten
Dykes
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Final Boat Ride
Salina High School Central
Adrian
Santos
12
Kiersten
Dykes
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Giggles
Salina High School Central
Adrian
Santos
12
Kiersten
Dykes
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Cage and Column
Salina High School Central
Sydney
Sorell
10
Larry
Cullins
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Drapery
Salina High School Central
Sydney
Sorell
10
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Painting
Modern Me
Salina High School Central
Amaya
Svendblad
10
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Michael
Salina High School Central
Amaya
Svendblad
10
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
The Uncomforts of Water
Salina High School Central
Eva
Tong
12
Larry
Cullins
Gold Key
Painting
The Happy Remains
Salina High School Central
Tammy
Watkins
12
Larry
Cullins
Honorable Mention
Painting
The City
Seaman High School
Kaylee
Berroth
12
Brad
LeDuc
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Backyard Skies
Seaman High School
Kaylee
Berroth
12
Brad
LeDuc
Gold Key
Painting
Dusk at Soldier Creek
Seaman High School
Kaylee
Berroth
12
Brad
LeDuc
Silver Key
Painting
Through the Grapevine
Seaman High School
Reagan
Dailey
10
Brad
LeDuc
Gold Key
Painting
Ginette
Seaman High School
Reagan
Dailey
10
Brad
LeDuc
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Organic Ends
Seaman High School
Brayden
McConnell
11
Brad
LeDuc
Silver Key
Painting
One of the Greats
Seaman High School
rhiannon
mcphail
11
Brad
LeDuc
Honorable Mention
Painting
Green Tea
Seaman High School
Mia
Weiler
10
Brad
LeDuc
Silver Key
Painting
An Afternoon Conversation
Shawnee Heights High School
Felix
Harington
12
Steve
Loy
Gold Key
Sculpture
Doubt
Shawnee Heights High School
Felix
Harington
12
Steve
Loy
Gold Key
Sculpture
Self Deception
Shawnee Heights High School
Felix
Harington
12
Steve
Loy
Gold Key
Sculpture
Ever-Growing
Shawnee Heights High School
Felix
Harington
12
Steve
Loy
Silver Key
Sculpture
Coping Mechanisms
Shawnee Heights High School
Madison
Stessman
12
Steve
Loy
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Waiting
Shawnee Heights High School
Madison
Stessman
12
Steve
Loy
Silver Key
Sculpture
Takeoff
Shawnee Heights High School
Victoria
white
12
Steve
Loy
Silver Key
Sculpture
Mothers touch
Shawnee Heights High School
Victoria
white
12
Steve
Loy
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Vase
Shawnee Heights High School
Victoria
white
12
Steve
Loy
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Tea pot study
Stucky Middle School
Aunique
Ivy
7
Ashley
Reid
Gold Key
Painting
Birds
Topeka High School
Alessandra
Chavez
12
Josh
Davis
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Moral Compass
Topeka High School
Kirsten
Dorn
12
Josh
Davis
Honorable Mention
Photography
Iron Works
Topeka High School
Josh
Evans
11
Josh
Davis
Honorable Mention
Photography
Shunganunga Bridge
Topeka High School
Cassandra
Ludlum
11
Josh
Davis
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
The Robotic A Bar at the Folies-Bergere
Topeka High School
Sydney
Shaw
12
Josh
Davis
Honorable Mention
Photography
A Cold One
Topeka West High School
Nicholas
Burgess
11
Jason
Berryman
Honorable Mention
Photography
Lenny, 2017
Topeka West High School
Jared
Freed
12
Jason
Berryman
Honorable Mention
Photography
Darth Iglesia
Topeka West High School
Jared
Freed
12
Jason
Berryman
Silver Key
Photography
El Fuego
Topeka West High School
Kiela
Griffus
12
Jason
Berryman
Gold Key
Photography
China Set
Topeka West High School
Carlos
Lucio
12
Jason
Berryman
Honorable Mention
Photography
Kayla, 2017
Topeka West High School
Carlos
Lucio
12
Jason
Berryman
Honorable Mention
Photography
Nouvelle Lumière
Topeka West High School
Abram
Munoz
12
Jason
Berryman
Honorable Mention
Photography
Luminosity
Topeka West High School
Regan
Neeley
12
Jason
Berryman
Honorable Mention
Photography
Rumput Tinggi
Topeka West High School
Regan
Neeley
12
Jason
Berryman
Silver Key
Photography
First Snow
Topeka West High School
Maya
O’Conner
11
Jason
Berryman
Gold Key
Photography
Kalon
Topeka West High School
Andrea
Pagan
12
Jason
Berryman
Gold Key
Photography
Spectrophobia
Topeka West High School
Andrea
Pagan
12
Jason
Berryman
Gold Key
Photography
Prosopagnosia
Topeka West High School
Eli
Perez
11
Jason
Berryman
Silver Key
Photography
Atmospheric
Topeka West High School
Eli
Perez
11
Jason
Berryman
Silver Key
Photography
Desolate
Topeka West High School
Taber
Schrock
11
Jason
Berryman
Honorable Mention
Photography
Brunnen
Topeka West High School
Madison
Stratman
11
Jason
Berryman
Gold Key
Photography
Heterochromia
Topeka West High School
Madison
Stratman
11
Jason
Berryman
Gold Key
Photography
Ghastly
Topeka West High School
Collin
Werner
12
Jason
Berryman
Silver Key
Photography
Ke kikowaena
Trinity Academy
Avery
Edwards
9
Linda
Werhan
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
German Shorthaired Pointer
Trinity Academy
Avery
Edwards
9
Linda
Werhan
Silver Key
Printmaking
Cat
Trinity Academy
Avery
Edwards
9
Linda
Werhan
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Girl In the Yellow Sweater
Trinity Academy
Avery
Edwards
9
Linda
Werhan
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
African Woman
Trinity Academy
Avery
Edwards
9
Linda
Werhan
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Sunny Day
Trinity Academy
Avery
Edwards
9
Linda
Werhan
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Suspended Heart
Trinity Academy
Avery
Edwards
9
Linda
Werhan
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
El Pescado
Trinity Academy
McKinley
Matney
11
Linda
Werhan
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Grandpa
Trinity Academy
McKinley
Matney
11
Linda
Werhan
Silver Key
Painting
Kansas Wildflower
Trinity Academy
McKinley
Matney
11
Linda
Werhan
Honorable Mention
Painting
Grace
Trinity Academy
McKinley
Matney
11
Linda
Werhan
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Self Portrait
Trinity Academy
Elizabeth
Tuck
10
Linda
Werhan
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Camaleon with markers
Uniontown Jr Senior High School
Jacey
Bowen
12
Chris
Woods
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Emotion in Pink
Uniontown Jr Senior High School
Chance
Fuhrman
11
Chris
Woods
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Grandpa
Uniontown Jr Senior High School
Abigail
Jefferis
11
Chris
Woods
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Leave Me Alone
Uniontown Jr Senior High School
Jezeriah
Simpson
11
Chris
Woods
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Good Old Laugh
Uniontown Jr Senior High School
Jezeriah
Simpson
11
Chris
Woods
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
I Had A Dream
Valley Center High School
Zach
Gillig
12
Christina
Carlson
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Trevor Story
Valley Center High School
Haven
Massey
10
Christina
Carlson
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Behind the Curtains
Valley Center High School
Raven
Mirwald
10
Christina
Carlson
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
De rêves
Valley Center High School
Hannah
Warden
11
Christina
Carlson
Honorable Mention
Painting
Confusion
Valley Center High School
Emily
Westbrock
11
Christina
Carlson
Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Drawing and Illustration
Worlds away
Washburn Rural High School
Coral
Aboud
10
Michael
Mize
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Loretta
Washburn Rural High School
Aylin
Aguilar
12
Michael
Mize
Honorable Mention
Painting
Please
Washburn Rural High School
Brynnae
Baker
12
Michael
Mize
Honorable Mention
Painting
The Bread of Life
Washburn Rural High School
Brynnae
Baker
12
Michael
Mize
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Creativity Breaking Through
Washburn Rural High School
Sunny
Chen
10
Mary
St. John
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Raise a Voice
Washburn Rural High School
Amelia
Fager
11
Michael
Mize
Gold Key
Printmaking
Struggles of the Heart
Washburn Rural High School
Holly
Frakes
12
Michael
Mize
Silver Key
Painting
Faces of Mourning
Washburn Rural High School
Annalise
Johansen
12
Michael
Mize
Honorable Mention
Printmaking
Beginning
Washburn Rural High School
faith
maddox
12
Theresa
Shetler-Logan
Honorable Mention
Printmaking
Among the Gingkos
Washburn Rural High School
faith
maddox
12
Theresa
Shetler-Logan
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Naoko
Washburn Rural High School
Brad
McCollum
11
Michael
Mize
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Nine Layers, Of Brad
Washburn Rural High School
Jordan
McCool
12
Michael
Mize
Honorable Mention
Painting
Blindness
Washburn Rural High School
Jordan
McCool
12
Michael
Mize
Honorable Mention
Painting
Juicy Paint Stroke
Washburn Rural High School
Jordan
McCool
12
Mary
St. John
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Boy Who does Not Like Photos
Washburn Rural High School
Samantha
Mustacchio
12
Michael
Mize
Honorable Mention
Photography
Birthday Blue
Washburn Rural High School
Alexis
Rawlings
12
Theresa
Shetler-Logan
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Bissojit
Washburn Rural High School
Kaitlyn
Rawlings
10
Mary
St. John
Honorable Mention
Painting
Fly Away
Washburn Rural High School
Kaitlyn
Rawlings
10
Mary
St. John
Honorable Mention
Painting
American Media
Washburn Rural High School
Ben
Tilghman
10
Michael
Mize
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Chicago Stroll
Washburn Rural Middle School
Madison
Bayless
8
Melinda
Armstrong
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Washburn Rural Middle School
Remi
Burke
8
Melinda
Armstrong
Honorable Mention
Photography
Love Recklessly
Washburn Rural Middle School
Alex
Ditch
8
Melinda
Armstrong
Gold Key
Digital Art
Jail Blues
Washburn Rural Middle School
Lucie
Mize
8
Melinda
Armstrong
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
The Awakard Llama
Washburn Rural Middle School
Kayla
Pagles
8
Melinda
Armstrong
Honorable Mention
Printmaking
Moonlight
Washburn Rural Middle School
Kayla
Pagles
8
Melinda
Armstrong
Silver Key
Mixed Media
sloth
Washburn Rural Middle School
Molly
Peterson
8
Melinda
Armstrong
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Plum headed parakeet
Wellington High School
Chandra
Pourner
12
Dyan
Seeney
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Magazines for Hands
Wellington Middle School
Stellar
Young
8
Pamela
Turkle
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Canis Life
Wellington Middle School
Stellar
Young
8
Pamela
Turkle
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Elephantos
Wellsville High School
Haylen
Wilhite
12
Ripp
Harrison
Gold Key
Photography
Drown
Wellsville High School
Haylen
Wilhite
12
Ripp
Harrison
Gold Key
Photography
Hellfire Eyes
Wellsville High School
Haylen
Wilhite
12
Ripp
Harrison
Gold Key
Photography
Freakshow
Wellsville High School
Haylen
Wilhite
12
Ripp
Harrison
Gold Key
Photography
Raven
Wichita Collegiate School
Sarah
Chocron
9
Marilen
Morales
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
My American Story (circa 1950)
Wichita Collegiate School
Hannah
Geoffroy
11
Marilen
Morales
Silver Key
Mixed Media
A Dog Named Cricket
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Julia
Ashbrook
10
Marilen
Morales
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
Reflect
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Julia
Ashbrook
10
Marilen
Morales
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
Eyes
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Aidan
Bhargava
9
Gary
Buettgenbach
Honorable Mention
Photography
New York City
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Douglas
Black
10
Amy
Cunningham
Silver Key
Photography
cracked sign
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Rose
Cunningham
11
Amy
Cunningham
Silver Key
Photography
Between Heaven & Hell
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Rose
Cunningham
11
Amy
Cunningham
Silver Key
Photography
Encore
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Rose
Cunningham
11
Amy
Cunningham
Honorable Mention
Photography
Second String
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Rose
Cunningham
11
Amy
Cunningham
Honorable Mention
Photography
Fresh Squeeze Emonade
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Rose
Cunningham
11
Amy
Cunningham
Silver Key
Photography
Re:Creation
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Rose
Cunningham
11
Amy
Cunningham
Honorable Mention
Photography
Rococo in Water IV
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Rose
Cunningham
11
Amy
Cunningham
Gold Key
Photography
Rococo in Water III
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Rose
Cunningham
11
Amy
Cunningham
Silver Key
Photography
Veiled
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Kennedy
Drake
10
Gary
Buettgenbach
Gold Key
Photography
Peeping Grace
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Caroline
Duarte
9
Marilen
Morales
Gold Key
Digital Art
Fruitful Fun
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Awab
Elamin
9
Marilen
Morales
Silver Key
Digital Art
We Are One
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Mia
Estivo
11
Marilen
Morales
Honorable Mention
Painting
Twix Bar
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Olivia
Eubank
12
Amy
Cunningham
Gold Key
Photography
Lines
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Olivia
Eubank
12
Amy
Cunningham
Honorable Mention
Photography
Marching My Way
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
JeAnna
gregg
11
Marilen
Morales
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
Holding on
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Eley
Johnson
9
Gary
Buettgenbach
Silver Key
Photography
State Fair
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Joon Hak
Kim
9
Marilen
Morales
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Ruined city
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Adam
Krichati
11
Marilen
Morales
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
A Life of Regrets
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Adam
Krichati
11
Marilen
Morales
Silver Key
Digital Art
Addiction
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Sana
Mahomed
10
Marilen
Morales
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
A Product of My Stress
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Emily
Mallard
8
Marilen
Morales
Silver Key
Painting
Goodbye
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Emily
Mallard
8
Marilen
Morales
Gold Key
Painting
Pink Paradise
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Austin
Miller
10
Gary
Buettgenbach
Gold Key
Photography
Popped Memories
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Austin
Miller
10
Gary
Buettgenbach
Silver Key
Photography
Jailbreak
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Marisol
Munoz-Morales
8
Marilen
Morales
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Everlasting
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Marisol
Munoz-Morales
8
Marilen
Morales
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
Beauty
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Alexandra
Owens
9
Gary
Buettgenbach
Gold Key
Photography
Sitting Swings
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Alexandra
Owens
9
Marilen
Morales
Silver Key
Digital Art
Work
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Hyunseo
Park
9
Marilen
Morales
Gold Key
Digital Art
The Boat
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Emma
Parkhurst
11
Marilen
Morales
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Rusty
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Eman
Qaki
10
Marilen
Morales
Silver Key
Digital Art
Rosy Dream
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Grace
Ranallo
10
Gary
Buettgenbach
Honorable Mention
Photography
State Fair
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Zach
Reddy
11
Marilen
Morales
Silver Key
Digital Art
Good Kid
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Kathryn
Sharp
9
Marilen
Morales
Honorable Mention
Painting
Support
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Gina
Song
12
Marilen
Morales
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
The Shelter
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Gina
Song
12
Marilen
Morales
Silver Key
Digital Art
Myself
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Emma
Truxal
9
Gary
Buettgenbach
Honorable Mention
Photography
KSMG 31156
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Brooks
White
10
Gary
Buettgenbach
Honorable Mention
Photography
Barbwire
Wichita Collegiate Upper School
Scott
Yan
10
Gary
Buettgenbach
Honorable Mention
Photography
Tennis Ball Contrast
Wichita East High School
Dilara
Celik
10
Brenda
Lichman
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
The Space Between Us
Wichita East High School
Hao
Dang
12
Shelly
Salley
Silver Key
Digital Art
Slumped
Wichita East High School
Piper
Davis
10
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
Toy
Wichita East High School
Joshua
Hills
12
Casey
Christofferson
Silver Key
Digital Art
The Hood
Wichita East High School
Madeline
Hoang
11
Casey
Christofferson
Honorable Mention
Painting
Contain
Wichita East High School
Sam
Hutchinson
11
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
AMPHITHEATRVM ET AVIM
Wichita East High School
Sam
Hutchinson
11
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
RELIQVVM
Wichita East High School
Sam
Hutchinson
11
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
Ghost
Wichita East High School
Amira
Kamalulrahim
11
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
Everyone is Happy
Wichita East High School
Finley
Kiefer
11
Brenda
Lichman
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Shark Jar
Wichita East High School
Finley
Kiefer
11
Brenda
Lichman
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Jug
Wichita East High School
Lynn
Lam
11
Brenda
Lichman
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Little Hopping Teapot and Cup
Wichita East High School
Lydia
Lavacek
12
Shelly
Salley
Silver Key
Photography
Pool, Floaty
Wichita East High School
Lydia
Lavacek
12
Shelly
Salley
Silver Key
Photography
Plane Window
Wichita East High School
Lydia
Lavacek
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
Guatemalan Coffee
Wichita East High School
Grace
Lucian
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Painting
morass
Wichita East High School
Ngoc
Luu
11
Brenda
Lichman
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Rose Jar
Wichita East High School
Sierra
Medina
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
Pieces
Wichita East High School
Edgar
Mendez
12
Shelly
Salley
Gold Key
Photography
Juicy Lime
Wichita East High School
Angel
Montanez
11
Brenda
Lichman
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Whimsical Teapot
Wichita East High School
Trang
Ngo
11
Brenda
Lichman
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
My Little Owl Jar
Wichita East High School
Tuan
Nguyen
12
Shelly
Salley
Silver Key
Photography
Trapped
Wichita East High School
Tuan
Nguyen
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Land
Wichita East High School
Audrey
Ni
10
Kristina
McKown
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
My Audrey
Wichita East High School
Karla
Olguin
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
Wonderland
Wichita East High School
Jasmine
Perez
10
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
who am i ?
Wichita East High School
Kimberly
Pham
12
Shelly
Salley
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Lac Trôi
Wichita East High School
Stephanie
Pham
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Painting
Isolation
Wichita East High School
Stephanie
Pham
12
Shelly
Salley
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
“Little Wing”
Wichita East High School
Jordan
Plowman
11
Sharon
Martin
Honorable Mention
Photography
Fire Up the Crowd
Wichita East High School
Alexis
Ramos
11
Brenda
Lichman
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
old horse
Wichita East High School
Jenny
Sensanith
11
Brenda
Lichman
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Whimsical Teapot
Wichita East High School
Cameron
Splichal
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Art Portfolio
Exploration of a World of Color
Wichita East High School
Lucia
Suniga
9
Brenda
Lichman
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Darted Mug
Wichita East High School
Maddie
Tomlin
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
Spark
Wichita East High School
Maddie
Tomlin
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
90 Shilling
Wichita East High School
Julie
Tran
9
Kristina
McKown
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Aspiration
Wichita East High School
Isaac
Twishime
12
Liesl
Wright
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Jayden of Liberty
Wichita East High School
Kayla
Van
11
Shelly
Salley
Silver Key
Digital Art
Who?
Wichita East High School
Danny
Velez
12
Shelly
Salley
Gold Key
Photography
The Tool
Wichita East High School
danny
Velez
12
Shelly
Salley
Silver Key
Photography
Thanksgiving
Wichita East High School
danny
Velez
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
Lights
Wichita East High School
danny
Velez
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
Mad Max
Wichita East High School
Tudsaley
Vongsena
11
Shelly
Salley
Gold Key
Digital Art
Airdrop
Wichita East High School
ryelie
wear
9
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
Happiness
Wichita East High School
Sara
Weatherman
12
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
Breathe
Wichita East High School
Sara
Weatherman
12
Shelly
Salley
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Rememory
Wichita East High School
Sean
Whalen
11
Brenda
Lichman
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Fractured Time
Wichita East High School
Sean
Whalen
11
Shelly
Salley
Honorable Mention
Photography
Industrialized
Wichita Northwest High School
Aliya
Anthony
10
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Leaf on the Left
Wichita Northwest High School
Madison
Bell
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Sculpture
From the Hands that Built Us
Wichita Northwest High School
Linda
Bonilla
10
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Sunrise Pot
Wichita Northwest High School
Madison
Bourn
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Whirl
Wichita Northwest High School
Madison
Bourn
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Sparks Fly
Wichita Northwest High School
Madison
Bourn
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Morning Dew
Wichita Northwest High School
Courtney
Catt
11
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
City Nights
Wichita Northwest High School
Brianna
Clark
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Ominous Jester
Wichita Northwest High School
Jorge
Contreras
11
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Relic Vessel
Wichita Northwest High School
Madison
Driskill
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Nerikomi Spiral
Wichita Northwest High School
Madison
Driskill
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Sculpture
Clown
Wichita Northwest High School
Joel
Foster
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Exotic Brew
Wichita Northwest High School
Joel
Foster
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Gold Key
Photography
Sequestered Innocence
Wichita Northwest High School
Joel
Foster
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Amped
Wichita Northwest High School
Joel
Foster
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Sprouting from my Heart
Wichita Northwest High School
Joel
Foster
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
E Flat, Major 9
Wichita Northwest High School
Samantha
Gales
12
Tiffany
Johnson
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Faceless Portrait
Wichita Northwest High School
Sage
Goering
10
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Fire
Wichita Northwest High School
Sage
Goering
10
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Clowning Around
Wichita Northwest High School
Sage
Goering
10
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Serenity
Wichita Northwest High School
Alyssa
Gramke
10
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Cuerritos
Wichita Northwest High School
Emily
Hill
11
Darren
Jones
Gold Key
Printmaking
Lazy Bones
Wichita Northwest High School
Emily
Hill
11
Darren
Jones
Silver Key
Printmaking
No Smoking
Wichita Northwest High School
Joel
Kitchen
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Playground Toy
Wichita Northwest High School
Abril
Lucio
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Outro
Wichita Northwest High School
Abril
Lucio
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Garden
Wichita Northwest High School
Abril
Lucio
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Oxy
Wichita Northwest High School
Abril
Lucio
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Free
Wichita Northwest High School
Isabel
McCarty
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Art Portfolio
Let’s take a trip
Wichita Northwest High School
Savannah
McHugh
11
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Queen of The Night Dango
Wichita Northwest High School
Marissa
Ronquillo
11
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Salt & Pepper Shakers
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Sculpture
Undying Love
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Gold Key
Sculpture
Pale Majesty
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Sculpture
Tranquil Onlooker
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Sculpture
Incense Dragoness
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Sculpture
Her Last Stand
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Sculpture
Sabretooth’s Swipe
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Gold Key
Sculpture
Rotting Scales
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Gold Key
Art Portfolio
Here be Dragons
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Nature’s Hues
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Hand Sculpture
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Serene Waters
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Chicken Double Exposure
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Sunset Reflection
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Digital Art
Victory Tastes Sweet
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Digital Art
Sunset Flight
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Digital Art
Not-a-Tyrannosaurus
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Gold Key
Digital Art
His First Flame
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Scriven
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Art Portfolio
Exploration in Creature Design
Wichita Northwest High School
Rebecca
Shockley
11
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Sculpture
clown bust
Wichita Northwest High School
Maela
Stevens
11
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Water Under the Bridge
Wichita Northwest High School
Maela
Stevens
11
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Follow the Red Brick Road
Wichita Northwest High School
Maela
Stevens
11
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Hot Cocoa
Wichita Northwest High School
Hope
Strader
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Drums
Wichita Northwest High School
Meagan
Strum
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Turn That Frown Upside Down
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
My Left Hand
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Salsa Bowl Set
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Fire and Ice
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
One Way
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Sky Bridge
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Tea Cup
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Orange Cactus
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Scorp
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Ceramics & Glass
Porcupine
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Poked
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Frosty
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Gold Key
Ceramics & Glass
Chomp
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Frosty Cactus
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Gold Key
Art Portfolio
Resisting Functionality
Wichita Northwest High School
Alicia
Thurston
12
Andrea
Corcoran
Silver Key
Ceramics & Glass
Mug Set
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Verdecchia
12
Tiffany
Johnson
Honorable Mention
Painting
Stacked
Wichita Northwest High School
Kaitlyn
Verdecchia
12
Tiffany
Johnson
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
The Red Eye Tree Frog
Wichita Northwest High School
Alexis
Walker
8
Andrea
Corcoran
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Complex Pinch Pot
Wichita Northwest High School
Shantel
Widick
11
Darren
Jones
Honorable Mention
Printmaking
Rocks by The Seashore
Wichita Northwest High School
Caitlyn
Willis
10
Craig
Klinedinst
Honorable Mention
Photography
Space Age
Wichita Northwest High School
Caitlyn
Willis
10
Craig
Klinedinst
Silver Key
Photography
Fly High
Wichita South High School
Kadyn
Kingsland
11
Gwen
Saville
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
The Laziest
Wichita South High School
Ashok
Sharma Jr.
12
Gwen
Saville
Honorable Mention
Fashion
Titan Chambray
Wichita South High School
Sandy
Tran
12
Gwen
Saville
Honorable Mention
Ceramics & Glass
Fish
Wichita South High School
ThuyVan
Vo
12
Mathew
Buckingham
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Change
Wichita Southeast High School
Angel
Dao
11
Cheryl
Bangle
Honorable Mention
Painting
Owl
Wichita Southeast High School
Perla
Garcia
10
Gina
Brillhart
Gold Key
Photography
Aisha
Wichita Southeast High School
Ayah
Kastali
11
Gina
Brillhart
Honorable Mention
Photography
Saved a life
Wichita Southeast High School
Khanh
Le
12
Gina
Brillhart
Silver Key
Photography
Fairy Light
Wichita Southeast High School
Jack
Lynch
12
Cheryl
Bangle
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
T. O. C.  (The Other Color)
Wichita Southeast High School
Jack
Lynch
12
Cheryl
Bangle
Gold Key
Art Portfolio
Portraiture
Wichita Southeast High School
Jack
Lynch
12
Cheryl
Bangle
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Intimidating Tension
Wichita Southeast High School
Jack
Lynch
12
Cheryl
Bangle
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Foolish
Wichita Southeast High School
Jack
Lynch
12
Cheryl
Bangle
Silver Key
Drawing and Illustration
Nostalgia
Wichita Southeast High School
Jack
Lynch
12
Cheryl
Bangle
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Rebirth
Wichita Southeast High School
Jack
Lynch
12
Cheryl
Bangle
Gold Key
Drawing and Illustration
Opulence  // Always Strive And Prosper
Wichita Southeast High School
Jack
Lynch
12
Cheryl
Bangle
Honorable Mention
Art Portfolio
Youthenasia
Wichita Southeast High School
solomon
ngo
10
Michelle
Jeffries
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
hemie
Wichita Southeast High School
Savannah
Reed
12
Gina
Brillhart
Silver Key
Photography
Grace
Wichita Southeast High School
Kavan
Smalling
12
Gina
Brillhart
Gold Key
Photography
Flashback
Wichita Southeast High School
Kassadie
Tanquary
11
Gina
Brillhart
Honorable Mention
Digital Art
Solstice
Wichita Southeast High School
Cristell
Trevizo-Medina
10
Gina
Brillhart
Silver Key
Photography
The Eyes Of Truth
Wichita Southeast High School
Kevin
Trinh
11
Cheryl
Bangle
Honorable Mention
Comic Art
untitled 1
Wichita Southeast High School
Kevin
Trinh
11
Cheryl
Bangle
Honorable Mention
Comic Art
untitled 2
Wichita West High School
laila
bagby
9
Kevin
Kelly
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Macy
Wichita West High School
laila
bagby
9
Kevin
Kelly
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
interrupt
Wichita West High School
josephmichael
baucum
9
Kevin
Kelly
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Winnor is Victor
Wichita West High School
Jose
Cano
9
kevin
kelly
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
collage face
Wichita West High School
Jose
Cano
9
kevin
kelly
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
art inside art
Wichita West High School
Janet
Estrada Cruz
9
kevin
kelly
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Macy
Wichita West High School
Jessica
Estrada Cruz
10
Derek
Goon
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Goon
Wichita West High School
Angela
Gatschet
9
Kevin
Kelly
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Candy Kelly
Wichita West High School
Brenda
Grado
11
Rebecca
Baker
Honorable Mention
Photography
old window
Wichita West High School
Wilford
Hemans
12
Kevin
Kelly
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Bunny with no legs
Wichita West High School
Claire
Kelly
11
Rebecca
Baker
Honorable Mention
Photography
Manipulated Negatives #1
Wichita West High School
Claire
Kelly
11
Rebecca
Baker
Silver Key
Photography
Manipulated Negatives #3
Wichita West High School
Joel
Macy
12
Rebecca
Baker
Honorable Mention
Photography
Traveling Companion
Wichita West High School
Joel
Macy
12
Rebecca
Baker
Honorable Mention
Photography
Lake Tanganyika
Wichita West High School
Joel
Macy
12
Rebecca
Baker
Silver Key
Photography
Halo
Wichita West High School
Monica
Mireles
12
Kevin
Kelly
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Smock in color
Wichita West High School
Brisa
Perez
12
Kevin
Kelly
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Girl with brown hair
Wichita West High School
Itzel
Salas
11
Kevin
Kelly
Silver Key
Mixed Media
Daniyel
Wichita West High School
Ryan
Samms
12
Kevin
Kelly
Silver Key
Painting
Nighttime Structures
Wichita West High School
Breanna
Shull
12
Rebecca
Baker
Honorable Mention
Photography
Chalkboard
Wichita West High School
Margaret
Stewart
9
kevin
kelly
Gold Key
Mixed Media
Poker Night
Wichita West High School
Margaret
Stewart
9
kevin
kelly
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
Portrait of me
Wichita West High School
Margaret
Stewart
9
Kevin
Kelly
Honorable Mention
Painting
Painting Watercolor
Wilbur Middle School
Ryleigh
Dickey
7
Veronica
Remaly
Honorable Mention
Drawing and Illustration
Self Portrait
Wilbur Middle School
Ryleigh
Dickey
7
Veronica
Remaly
Gold Key
Painting
Mountain Scenery
Winfield High School
Fiona
Badley
10
Carlyn
Olson
Honorable Mention
Mixed Media
The Lady in blue
Winfield High School
Alexiss
Eastman-Edmonds
10
Carlyn
Olson
Gold Key
Comic Art
Fantasy Story board
Yates Center High School
Hadyn
Beerbower
12
Kathe
Hamman
Honorable Mention
Photography
Safe Ride
Yates Center High School
Caitlyn
Cabral
11
Kathe
Hamman
Honorable Mention
Sculpture
Knowledge
Yates Center High School
Katelynn
Jones
12
Kathe
Hamman
Honorable Mention
Photography
YMOU
Yates Center High School
Katelynn
Jones
12
Kathe
Hamman
Silver Key
Photography
Gramps Ride
Yates Center High School
Ryan
Moffet
11
Kathe
Hamman
Silver Key
Sculpture
The Big One That Got Away
Yates Center High School
Emily
Proper
12
Kathe
Hamman
Honorable Mention
Painting
Watching You
Yates Center High School
Hannah
Reser
12
Kathe
Hamman
Honorable Mention
Photography
V8
Yates Center High School
Mattie
Tadlock
10
Kathe
Hamman
Honorable Mention
Painting
Nick